Events

From Monday, May 10, 2021 to Friday, May 14, 2021

Spring 2021 Final Reviews

 

1:00 pm - 1:00 pm

 

Spitzer final reviews run May 10-14. To drop in on any other review, contact the faculty for specifics.

Monday, May 10

  • Unit 21 (M Arch first year), Professors Harkema and Grossman, 2:00 p.m.

Tuesday, May 11

  • B Arch Core 2 (first year), Professor Aydogan, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Core 2 (first year), Professor Volkmann, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Core 2 (first year), Professor Osler, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Core 2 (first year), Professor Vien, 1:00 p.m.
  • Unit 20 (M Arch first year), Professors Llonch and Edmiston, 9:30-6:00
  • Unit 22 (MLA first year), Professors Johnson and Hopper, 1:00 p.m.

Wednesday, May 12

  • B Arch Advanced Studio (fourth and fifth years), Professor Cunningham, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Advanced Studio (fourth and fifth years), Professor Foyo, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Advanced Studio (fourth and fifth years), Professor Dotan, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Advanced Studio (fourth and fifth years), Professor Kirsimagi, 1:00 p.m.
  • Units 23 and 28 (upper-level M Arch and MLA), Professors Terragni, Bokov, Hodgets, Hoffman, Facella, and Lavallee, 1:00 p.m.

Thursday, May 13

  • B Arch Core 4 (second year), Professor Leadon, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Core 4 (second year), Professor Roberson, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Core 4 (second year), Professor Galili, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Core 4 (second year), Professor Wines, 1:00 p.m.
  • Unit 24 (upper-level M Arch), Professors Squire and Haferd, 11:00 a.m.
  • Unit 25 (upper-level M Arch), Professors Bagchee, Rao, and Losi, 1:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. in person at the Queens Museum

Friday, May 14

  • B Arch Core 6 (third year), Professor Alspector, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Core 6 (third year), Professor Jane Kim, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Core 6 (third year), Professor Jason Kim, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Core 6 (third year), Professor Brahmbhatt, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Advanced Studio (fourth and fifth years), Professor Stigsgaard, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Advanced Studio (fourth and fifth years), Professor Hocek, 1:00 p.m.
  • B Arch Advanced Studio (fourth and fifth years), Professor Melendez, 1:00 p.m.
  • Unit 26 (UD and upper-level M Arch), Professors Rickenbacker, Duffy, and Tarrido-Picard, 1:00 p.m.
  • Units 27 (upper-level M Arch and MLA), Professors Seavitt, Howe, Lavallee and King, 12:00 p.m.

Export as:

Map Unavailable
Blog