Special Events

From Wednesday, Dec 6, 2017 to Tuesday, Dec 12, 2017

Final Reviews

 

10:00 am - 6:00 pm

Bernard and Anne Spitzer School of Architecture
141 Convent Avenue
New York, NY 10031

 

Final Reviews are open to the public and run until approximately 6:00 p.m. each day.

Wednesday, December 6: B Arch third-year, MLA I first-year, M Arch I first-year
Thursday, December 7: B Arch first-year, MLA I second-year
Friday, December 8: Advanced Studios* part 1, Urban Design
Monday, December 11: Advanced Studios* part 2
Tuesday, December 12:  B Arch second-year, M Arch I second-year, MLA I third-year

 

Wednesday, December 6

Studio Studio Professor Start Time 
B Arch third-year Jacob Alspector 1:00 p.m.
B Arch third-year Quardean Lewis-Allen 1:00 p.m.
B Arch third-year Martin Stigsgaard 1:00 p.m.
B Arch third-year Robin Osler 1:00 p.m.
MLA I first-year Danae Alessi and
Andrea Johnson
1:00 p.m.
M.Arch I first-year Marina Correia 1:00 p.m.
M.Arch I first-year Loukia Tsfoulia 1:00 p.m.

 

Thursday, December 7

Studio Studio Professor Start Time 
B Arch first-year Jeremy Edmiston 1:00 p.m.
B Arch first-year Jason Joon Kim 1:00 p.m.
B Arch first-year Philip Lee 1:00 p.m.
B Arch first-year Jane Kim 1:00 p.m.
B Arch first-year Timothy Collins 1:00 p.m.
MLA I second-year Catherine Seavitt Nordenson 12:30 p.m.

 

Friday, December 8

Studio Studio Professor Start Time 
Advanced Studio* Caitlin Swaim 11:00 a.m.
Advanced Studio* Henry Grosman 1:00 p.m.
Advanced Studio* Carl Fredrik Svenstedt 1:00 p.m.
Urban Design Michael Sorkin 1:00 p.m.

 

Monday, December 11

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
Advanced Studio* Brad Horn 1:00 p.m.
Advanced Studio* Suzan Wines 1:00 p.m.
Advanced Studio* Nandini Bagchee  1:00 p.m.
Advanced Studio* Christian Volkmann 1:00 p.m.
Advanced Studio* Peter Gisolfi 1:00 p.m.

 

Tuesday, December 12

Studio Studio Professor Start Time 
B Arch second-year Ali Hocek 1:00 p.m.
B Arch second-year Alberto Foyo 1:00 p.m.
B Arch second-year Srdjan Jovanovic Weiss 1:00 p.m.
B Arch second-year Andrea Steele 1:00 p.m.
B Arch second-year Eliana Dotan 1:00 p.m.
M Arch I second-year Fabian Llonch 10:00 a.m.
M Arch I second-year June Williamson 1:00 p.m.
MLA I third-year Denise Hoffman-Brandt 1:00 p.m.

 

*Advanced Studios may include students from B Arch fourth- and fifth-year, M Arch I third-year, and M Arch II.

Export as:

Loading Map....
Blog