Special Events

From Monday, Dec 5, 2016 to Friday, Dec 9, 2016

Fall 2016 Final Reviews

 

Bernard and Anne Spitzer School of Architecture
141 Convent Avenue
New York, NY 10031

 

Final Reviews are open to the public and run until approximately 6:00 p.m. each day.

Monday, December 5: B Arch third-year, MLA I first-year
Tuesday, December 6: B Arch first-year, M Arch I first-year, MLA I second-year
Wednesday, December 7: Advanced Studios* part 1
Thursday, December 8: B Arch second-year, M Arch I second-year, MLA I third-year, Urban Design
Friday, December 9: Advanced Studios* part 2

 

Monday, December 5

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
B Arch third-year Fabian Llonch 1:00 PM
B Arch third-year Patrick Duffy 1:00 PM
B Arch third-year Suzan Wines 2:00 PM
B Arch third-year David Hotson 1:00 PM
MLA I first-year Maria Counts 2:00 PM

 

Tuesday, December 6

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
B Arch first-year Jeremy Edmiston 1:00 PM
B Arch first-year Pablo DeMiguel 1:00 PM
B Arch first-year Philip Lee 1:00 PM
B Arch first-year Timothy Collins 1:00 PM
B Arch first-year Paul Ruppert 1:00 PM
M.Arch I first-year Brad Horn 10:00 AM
M.Arch I first-year Loukia Tsfoulia 10:00 AM
MLA I second-year Catherine Seavitt 12:30 PM

 

Wednesday, December 7

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
Advanced Studio* Nandini Bagchee 1:00 PM
Advanced Studio* Anasthasios Haritos 1:00 PM
Advanced Studio* Srdjan Weiss 1:00 PM
Advanced Studio* Alberto Foyo 1:00 PM

 

Thursday, December 8

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
B Arch second-year Fran Leadon 1:00 PM
B Arch second-year Robin Osler 1:00 PM
B Arch second-year Caitlin Swaim 1:00 PM
B Arch second-year James Khamsi 1:00 PM
M Arch I second-year Ali Hocek 10:00 AM
M Arch I second-year Martin Stigsgaard 10:00 AM
MLA I third-year Denise Hoffman 10:00 AM
Urban Design Elisabetta Terragni 10:00 AM

 

Friday, December 9

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
Advanced Studio* Luis Rojo 1:00 PM
Advanced Studio* William MacDonald 1:00 PM
Advanced Studio* Quardean Lewis-Allen 1:00 PM
Advanced Studio* Lance Brown 1:00 PM
Advanced Studio* Jacob Alspector 1:00 PM

 

*Advanced Studios may include students from B Arch fourth- and fifth-year, M Arch I third-year, and M Arch II.

Export as:

Loading Map....
Blog