Events

From Thursday, Dec 5, 2019 to Thursday, Dec 12, 2019

Fall 2019 Final Reviews

Final Reviews

 

1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Bernard and Anne Spitzer School of Architecture
141 Convent Avenue
New York, NY 10031

 

Final Reviews are open to the public and run until approximately 6:00 p.m. each day at the Spitzer School unless otherwise noted.

Thursday, December 5: MLA first-year
Friday, December 6: B Arch third-year
Monday, December 9: B Arch fourth-year, Advanced Studios*, MLA second-year
Tuesday, December 10: B Arch second-year, M Arch I first-year
Wednesday, December 11: Advanced Studios*, M Arch I second-year
Thursday, December 12: B Arch first-year, MLA third-year, Urban Design

 

Thursday, December 5

Studio Studio Professor Start Time 
MLA first-year Facella 1:00pm

 

Friday December 6

Studio Studio Professor Start Time 
B Arch third-year Volkmann 1:00pm
B Arch third-year Wines 1:00pm
B Arch third-year Alspector 1:00pm
B Arch third-year Cunningham 1:00pm
B Arch third-year Leadon 1:00pm

 

Monday, December 9

Studio Studio Professor Start Time 
Advanced Studio* Edmiston 1:00pm
Advanced Studio* Galili 1:00pm
Advanced Studio* Grosman 1:00pm
Advanced Studio* Llonch 10:00am
Advanced Studio* Foyo 1:00pm
MLA second-year Seavitt Nordenson 12:00pm

 

Tuesday, December 10

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
B Arch second-year Dotan 1:00pm
B Arch second-year Keith 1:00pm
B Arch second-year Jensen 1:00pm
B Arch second-year Collins 1:00pm
B Arch second-year Dunham 1:00pm
M Arch first-year Horn 1:00pm
M Arch first-year Harkema 1:00pm
M Arch first-year Rebek 1:00pm

 

Wednesday, December 11

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
Advanced Studio* Aydogan 1:00pm
Advanced Studio* Hocek 1:00pm
Advanced Studio* Pranlas-Descours 1:00pm
Advanced Studio* Terragni 1:00pm
Advanced Studio* Fullaondo 1:00pm
M Arch second-year Stigsgaard 1:00pm
M Arch second-year Kirsimagi 1:00pm

 

Thursday, December 12

Studio Studio Professor Start Time 
B Arch first-year Alfonso 1:00pm
B Arch first-year Jason Kim 1:00pm
B Arch first-year Purisic 1:00pm
B Arch first-year Jane Kim 1:00pm
B Arch first-year Josaphat 1:00pm
MLA third-year Hoffman Brandt 1:00pm
Urban Design Salcedo Fernandez 1:00pm

 

*Advanced Studios may include students from B Arch fourth- and fifth-year, M Arch I third-year, and M Arch II/MS Arch.

Export as:

Loading Map....
Blog