Special Events

From Friday, May 12, 2017 to Thursday, May 18, 2017

Spring 2017 Final Reviews

 

9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Bernard and Anne Spitzer School of Architecture
141 Convent Avenue
New York, NY 10031

 

Final Reviews are open to the public and run until approximately 6:00 p.m. each day.

Friday, May 12: M Arch I first-year, MLA I first-year
Monday, May 15: B Arch third year, MLA I second-year
Tuesday, May 16: B Arch first-year,  B Arch second-year, M Arch I second-year
Wednesday, May 17: Advanced Studios* part 1, MLA I third-year
Thursday, May 18: Advanced Studios* part 2, Urban Design

Friday, May 12

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
M Arch I first-year Brad Horn 10:00 AM
M Arch I first-year Marina Correia 1:00 PM
MLA I first-year Denise Hoffman Brandt 2:00 PM

 

Monday, May 15

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
B Arch third-year Ahu Aydogan Akseli 1:00 PM
B Arch third-year Ali Höcek 1:00 PM
B Arch third-year Jacob Alspector 1:00 PM
B Arch third-year Timothy Collins 1:00 PM
MLA second-year Peter Gisolfi  1:00 PM

 

Tuesday, May 16

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
B Arch first-year Frank Melendez 1:00 PM
B Arch first-year Suzan Wines 1:00 PM
B Arch first-year Robin Osler 1:00 PM
B Arch first-year Anasthasios Haritos 1:00 PM
B Arch first-year Quardean Lewis-Allen 1:00 PM
B Arch second-year Nandini Bagchee 1:00 PM
B Arch second-year Alberto Foyo 1:00 PM
B Arch second-year Howard Duffy 1:00 PM
B Arch second-year David Hotson 1:00 PM
M Arch I second-year Fabian Llonch 10:00 AM
M Arch I second-year June Williamson 10:00 AM

 

Wednesday, May 17

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
Advanced Studio* Ruth Berktold 1:00 PM
Advanced Studio* Hillary Brown 10:30 AM
Advanced Studio* Fran Leadon 1:00 PM
Advanced Studio* Lance Brown 10:00 AM
MLA third-year Catherine Seavitt Nordenson 10:00 AM

 

Thursday, May 18

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
Advanced Studio* Martin Stigsgaard 1:00 PM
Advanced Studio* Jeremy Edmiston 1:00 PM
Advanced Studio* Philip Lee 1:00 PM
Advanced Studio* Loukia Tsfoulia 1:00 PM
Advanced Studio* James Khamsi 1:00 PM
Urban Design Michael Sorkin 1:00 PM

 

*Advanced Studios may include students from B Arch fourth- and fifth-year, M Arch I third-year, and M Arch II.

 

Export as:

Loading Map....
Blog