Events

From Thursday, May 10, 2018 to Wednesday, May 16, 2018

Spring 2018 Final Reviews

 

10:00 am - 6:00 pm

Bernard and Anne Spitzer School of Architecture
141 Convent Avenue
New York, NY 10031

 

Final Reviews are open to the public and run until approximately 6:00 p.m. each day at the Spitzer School unless otherwise noted.

Thursday, May 10: B Arch first-year, B Arch second-year
Friday, May 11: M Arch first-year, M Arch second-year, MLA first-year
Monday, May 14: M Arch first-year, B Arch third-year, MLA second-year, B Arch and M Arch Advanced Studios*
Tuesday, May 15: MLA third-year, B Arch and M Arch Advanced Studios*
Wednesday, May 16: Urban Design, B Arch and M Arch Advanced Studios*

Thursday, May 10

Studio Studio Professor Start Time 
B Arch first-year Frank Melendez 1:00pm
B Arch first-year Suzan Wines 1:00pm
B Arch first-year Robin Elmslie Osler 1:00pm
B Arch first-year Paul Ruppert 1:00pm
B Arch first-year Jason Joon Kim 1:00pm
B Arch second year Nandini Bagchee 2:00pm
B Arch second year Alberto Foyo 1:00pm
B Arch second year Jane Kim 1:00pm
B Arch second year Jacob Alspector 1:00pm

 

Friday May 11

Studio Studio Professor Start Time 
M Arch I first-year Elisabetta Terragni 1:00pm
M Arch I second-year Ali C. Hocek 12:00pm at the Brownsville Community Culinary Center, 69 Belmont Ave., Brooklyn, NY
MLA  first- year Denise Hoffman-Brandt 1:00pm

 

Monday, May 14

Studio Studio Professor Start Time 
M Arch I first-year Bradley Horn 12:00pm
B Arch third-year Martin Stigsgaard 1:00pm
B Arch third-year Phillip Lee 1:00pm
B Arch third-year Henry Grosman 1:00pm
B Arch third-year Timothy Collins 1:00pm
MLA second-year Peter Gisolfi, Andrew Lavallee 1:00pm
Advanced Studio* Inaqui Carnicero 10:00am

 

Tuesday, May 15

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
MLA third-year Catherine Seavitt Nordenson, Matthew Seibert 10:00am
Advanced Studio* Julio Salcedo-Fernandez 1:00pm
Advanced Studio* Jeremy Edmiston 1:00pm
Advanced Studio* Christian Volkmann 1:00pm
Advanced Studio* Fabian Llonch 10:00am
Advanced Studio* Loukia Tsafoulia 1:00pm

 

Wednesday, May 16

Studio Studio Professor Start Time
Urban Design Michael Sorkin 1:00pm
B Arch second-year Marina Correia 10:00am
Advanced Studio* Srdjan Jovanovic Weiss 2:00pm
Advanced Studio* June Williamson 1:00pm
Advanced Studio* Quardean Lewis-Allen 1:00pm
Advanced Studio* Ivan Rupnik 1:00pm

 

*Advanced Studios may include students from B Arch fourth- and fifth-year, M Arch I third-year, and M Arch II.

Export as:

Loading Map....
Blog